Faculty and Staff

Kindergarten

Maggie Anders
Dustin Anderson
Madison Curtis
Nikki Gilbert
Kelly Hanna
Kate Dicus (Instructional Assistant)
Amanda Flores (Instructional Assistant)
Emmy Frisella (Instructional Assistant)
Rayna Holland (Instructional Assistant)
Kayla Miller (Instructional Assistant)
Simone Kaiser (Instructional Assistant)

First Grade

Sarah Flood
Jennifer Gardner
Stacie Holm
Angie Smith
Stephanie White
Lauren Rudd (Instructional Assistant)
Jordan Ford (Instructional Assistant)
Stacey Spencer (Instructional Assistant)
Jahna Sturges (Instructional Assistant)

Second Grade

Kevin Brignac
Sue Freeman
Katy Lengle
Lindsey McEntire
Kristy Smith
Jacquelyn Salcerio (Instructional Assistant)

Third Grade

Rachel Boing
Shannon Soinski
Khrista Simpson
Haley Townsend
Kellie Weeks
Sharm Burkert (Instructional Assistant 3-5)

Fourth Grade

Emmalee Ellis 
Katie Gibson
Pete Hutchens
Darian Seals

Fifth Grade

Melanie Carpenter
Lisa Gennett

Cindi Johnen
Ellen Lafferty

Lower School Investments

Anne Beckett (Spanish)
Nicole Cummings (Music)
Clint Jackson (Visual Arts)
Wendy Kearns (Healthy Living)
Rebecca Nilo (Theatre)

Middle School

Marcus Blankenship (6th Social Studies, AVID)
Travis Hannah (6th ELA)
Katie Nolan (6th Math)
Andy Pond (6th Science)

Rob Barham (7th Social Studies)
Casi Ginley (7th Math)
Jon Marsden (7th Science)
MC Scerbin (7th ELA)

Catherine Austell (8th Social Studies)
Yvonne Bourque (8th Science)
Jacob Montgomery (8th Math)
Sarah Reams (8th ELA)

Mika Dickinson (6th Spanish)
Carrie Meyer (7th/8th Spanish)
Shannon Vaden (7th/8th Spanish)

Julia Vaughan (Middle School Foundations)

Candace Stover (ISS)

Upper School

Emily Bryant (Math)
Jeff Crayton (Math)
Sarah Murillo (Math)
Patrick Shaughnessy (Math)

Daniel Macken (Science)
Meridith Mitchell (Science, AVID)
Josh Ray (Science)
David Zimmer (Science)

Andrew Impeduglia (English)
Robyn Ingram (English)
Vanyssa Kendrick (English)
Mary Skierczynski (English, Yearbook)

Libby Houghton (History)
Ryan Osborne (History)
Chloe Roselander-Ginn (History)
Jami Shimer (History)

Robert McCarson (Spanish)
Eric Stalowy (Spanish)

Rebecca Damien (Learning Lab Assistant)
Blaine White (ISS)

Middle and Upper School Investments

Devin Irvin (Healthy Living, Athletic Director)
Elizabeth Burroughs (Healthy Living)
Jonathan Dameron (Healthy Living)
Lindsay Grey (Healthy Living)
Henry Newson (Healthy Living)

Jeff Tippins (Band Director)
Chelsey Montgomery (Assistant Band Director)
Bryan Campbell (Middle/Upper School Theatre Arts)
Melanye Crayton (Middle/Upper School Chorus)
Nate Barton (Middle School Visual Arts)
Tracey Ellis-Guss (Upper School Visual Arts)
Anika Hussain (Middle/Upper School Visual Arts)

Exceptional Children

Ginnie Ipock (Middle School)
Cassandra Jarman (Lower School)
Rebecca Jones (Lower School)
Cecilia Laws (Lower School Instructional Assistant)
Madeline Lafferty (Lower School Instructional Assistant)
Adam Mills (Lower School Instructional Assistant)

Jenna Denton (Middle School)
Jodi Eubanks (Middle School)
Molly Leonard (Middle School)
Rob Robinson (Middle School)
Robert Hefner (Middle School Instructional Assistant)

Amy Cornett (Upper School)
Nicole Gunnin (Upper School and Detention Coordinator)
Ashley Lindsay (Upper School)
Kimberly Specht (Upper School)
JR Wolf (Upper School)
Patrick Headen (Upper School Instructional Assistant)
Sondra Honrado (Upper School Instructional Assistant)

Support

Kristin Buff (MTSS Academic Coordinator)
Amanda Bell (MTSS Behavioral Health Coordinator)
Ashlee Kinnaird (Lower School Counselor)
Michael Holm (Lower School Counselor)
Jesse Mitchell (Middle School Counselor)
Abbey Gelineau (Upper School Counselor)
Chelsea Lafferty (College and Career Counselor)
Kaitlin Kurtz (School Psychologist)

Specialists

Christopher Barnes (Lower School Math Interventionist)
Lydia Crystal (Lower School Reading Interventionist)
Kate Morrison (Instructional Assistant)
Jessica Cellura (Speech Pathologist)
Traci Higgins (Speech Pathologist)
Lea Strampp (ESL)

Technology

Daven Hunsicker (Technology Director)

Office Staff

Kerri Eudy (AP/AR Manager)
Heather Gillis (Front Desk)
Ariana Gonzalez (EC Administrative Assistant)
Elliot Hardy (Powerschool Coordinator and Data Manager)
Penny Kole (Data Manager)
Christa Krumbhaar (Front Desk)
Sarah Kurle (Human Resources Director/Registrar)
Avery Jones (Finance Director and Development Chair)
Britt Jones (Family Liaison)
Lyessia Paley (Office Manager)
Keila Pruett (School Nurse)