Collegiate Leaders

Kindergarten

First Grade

Second Grade

Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Lower School Investments

Middle School

  • Andy Pond (6th Grade Math)
  • Robert Barham (6th Grade Social Studies)
  • Veronica Walsh (7th Grade Math)
  • Serena Lynch (8th Grade Math)
  • Alicia Rogers (6th ELA and Yearbook)
  • Hannah Heal (7th Grade ELA)
  • Jon Marsden (7th Grade Science)
  • Catherine Austell (8th Grade Social Studies)
  • Liz Losch (6th Grade Science)
  • Ellie Busse (8th Grade Science)
  • Marcus Blankenship (7th Social Studies)
  • Sarah Reams (8th Grade ELA)
  • Mika Dickinson (6th and 7th Grade Spanish)
  • Shannon Vaden (7th and 8th Grade Spanish)

Upper School

  • Emily Bryant (Math)
  • Kaitlyn Wilson (Math)
  • Trevor Sawicki (Math)
  • Heidi Williams (Foundations)
  • Josh Ray  (Science)
  • Meridith Mitchell (Science)
  • Matt Kinnaird (Science and PE)
  • Chloe Roselander-Ginn (Social Studies)
  • Robyn Shevory (English)
  • Libby Houghton (English and Social Studies)
  • Vanyssa Kendrick (English)
  • Jami Shimer (Civics and Psychology)
  • Eric Stalowy (Spanish)
  • Hannah Contreras (Spanish)

Middle and Upper School Investments

  • Kyle Higgins (Healthy Living)
  • Devin Irvin (PE)
  • Jonathan Dameron (PE)
  • Hannah Graves (PE)
  • Shawn Wellman (Band Director)
  • Chelsey Montgomery (Assistant Band Director)
  • Valerie Cook (Middle/Upper School Theatre Arts)
  • Melanye Crayton (Middle/Upper School Chorus)
  • Nate Barton (Middle School Visual Arts)
  • Jessica Clark (Upper School Visual Arts)

Exceptional Children

  • Candice Stover (Lower School)
  • Casi Ginley (Lower School)
  • Rebecca Jones (Lower School)
  • Kristin Buff (Lower School)
  • Molly Leonard (Middle School)
  • Sarah Olson (Middle School)
  • Jordan Alley (Middle School)
  • Sarah Atkinson (Upper School)
  • Nicole Gunnin (Upper School)
  • Amy Cornett (Upper School)
  • Naomi Schindler (ESL)
  • McLellan Carmichael – Mac (Upper School Instructional Assistant)
  • Sondra Honrado (Middle and Upper Instructional Assistant)

Guidance and Specialists

  • Susan Peacock (Speech)
  • Traci Higgins (Speech)
  • Lydia Crystal (Lower School Interventionist)
  • Amanda Bell (School Psychologist)
  • Ashlee Kinnaird (Lower School Counselor)
  • Michael Holm (Lower Lower School Counselor)
  • Jesse Mitchell (Middle School Counselor)
  • Abbey Gelineau (Upper School Counselor)
  • Chelsea Lafferty (Upper School Counselor/College and Career Counselor)
  • Keonna Geer (Restorative Discipline Dean)